This list consists of 2 sheets with 36 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
30 September 1934
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-30.09.1934_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
Santos, Brasilien
Blatt 1
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
I. Klasse
1
Svedelius
Ellie
w
39
verh
Berlin
Schweden
Brandenburg
Südbrasilien
I. Klasse
2
Hellhammer
Alice
w
35
verh
Bergedorf
Deutsch
Hamburg
Südbrasilien
I. Klasse
3
Hellhammer
Klaus
m
7
Bergedorf
Deutsch
Hamburg
Südbrasilien
I. Klasse
4
Hellhammer
Diether W.
m
10
Bergedorf
Deutsch
Hamburg
Südbrasilien
I. Klasse
5
Barres, des
Victoria
w
68
led
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Südbrasilien
I. Klasse
6
Holz
Katharina
w
28
led
Saarbrücken
Deutsch
Saarland
Modezeichnerin
Südbrasilien
I. Klasse
7
Mitteldorf
Theo
m
32
led
Mannheim
Deutsch
Baden
Kaufm. Angest.
Südbrasilien
III.Klasse
1
Baeumler
Georg
m
36
led
Konz-Karthaus
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Diplom-Landwirt
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
2
Burgermeister
Philipp
m
22
led
Konz-Karthaus
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Kaufm. Angest.
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
3
Fischer
Wilfried
m
19
led
Hann.-Muenden
Deutsch
Hannover
Bautechniker
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
4
Grobel
Else
w
36
verh
Dortmund
Brasilien
Westfalen
Hausfrau
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
5
Henrichs
Johann
m
48
led
Karthaus
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Pfarrer
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
6
Klein Pinho
Rosa
w
43
verh
Essen
Brasilien
Rheinprovinz
Hausfrau
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
7
Klein Pinho
Maria
w
9
Essen
Brasilien
Rheinprovinz
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
8
Knichel
Aloys
m
30
led
Sargenroth b. Simmern
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Landwirt
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
9
Lichti
Magdalene
w
40
led
Ellgaub/Nordendorf
Deutsch
Bayern
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
10
Potzernheim
Walter
m
31
verh
Nuernberg
Deutsch
Bayern
Kaufmann
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
11
Potzernheim
Mathilde
w
37
verh
Nuernberg
Deutsch
Bayern
Hausfrau
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
12
Potzernheim
Ruth
w
1
Nuernberg
Deutsch
Bayern
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
13
Scheithauer
Peter
m
21
led
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
Landwirt
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
14
Scheithauer
Klaus
m
23
led
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
Landwirt
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
15
Zengen, von
Ursula
w
16
led
Dortmund
Deutsch
Westfalen
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
16
Temperli
Hede
w
21
led
Kollnau
Schweiz
Baden
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
17
Ulaszewicz, von
Hans
m
26
verh
Zoppot/Danzig
Danzig
Schauspieler
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
18
Ulaszewicz, von
Charlotte
w
23
verh
Zoppot/Danzig
Danzig
Hausfrau
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
19
Schulze
Erna
w
24
led
Marburg/Lahn
Deutsch
Hessen-Nassau
Missionarin
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
20
Lapins
Janis
m
58
verh
Bitnecki
Lettland
Landwirt
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
21
Lapins
Anna
w
58
verh
Bitnecki
Lettland
Hausfrau
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
22
Lapins
Arvids
m
31
led
Bitnecki
Brasilien
Lettland
Landwirt
Suedbrasilien
III.Klasse
23
Lapins
Zeedonis
m
28
led
Bitnecki
Brasilien
Lettland
Landwirt
Suedbrasilien
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.